Find Out More About Our Senior Leaders click here...

                 Our Staff

Headteacher:                                     Mrs S Dixon

Deputy Headteacher:                         Miss J Goldsmith

Assistant Headteacher:                     Mr J Forsyth

 

Early Years  Leader:                          Miss J Goldsmith

Nursery:                                            Mrs N Bell

Reception:                                         Mrs H Robson

Reception:                                         Miss B Clark

Year 1:                                               Miss A Hunt & Mrs D Prior

Year 1:                                               Miss E Dyas

Year 2:                                               Mrs E Kurek  - Key Stage 1 Leader

Year 2:                                               Miss H Buckley

Year 3:                                               Mrs A Jones

Year 3:                                               Mr S Powell

Year 4:                                               Miss L Ogley- Lower Key Stage 2 Leader

Year 4:                                               Miss R Parker

Year 5:                                               Mrs A Bird

Year 5:                                               Miss H Bradney

Year 6:                                               Mr J Brough

Year 6:                                               Mr J Forsyth –  Upper Key Stage 2 Leader

 

Additional Teaching Staff:               Mrs H Atack

 

Special Educational Needs co-ordinator:   Miss A Hunt

  

 Nursery Nurses:                               Mrs T Howell   

                                                          Mrs A Tillotson           

                                                          Miss R Jagger

                                                          Mrs A Preston  

                                                          Mrs G Schofield

                                                          Mrs L Townend 

 

 Pre-School Manager:                         Mrs J Watts

                                                                                                                          

School Business Manager:                  Mrs L Bunker

School Administrative Staff:            Mrs J Ellis – PA/Senior Admin Officer

                                                          Mrs A Somerville  - Senior Admin Officer   

  Mrs B Heaton - Admin Officer        

                                                           

Learning Mentors:                              Mrs M Thorpe           Mrs S Boyd

ICT Technician:                                  Mrs J Gray

                                                                                                                               Support Staff:

Senior HLTA:                                   Mrs L Appleyard

HLTAS:                                            Mrs C Kirkbright             Mrs A Mountain

                                                        Mrs M Scales                  Miss H Dickinson

                                                        Mrs S Chan                      Mrs D Page

                                                        Mrs S Smith

 

Learning Support Assistants:            Miss A Ward                    Mrs S Lisle  

                                                         Mrs J Stott                     Miss H Austin

                                                         Mrs J Tate                      Mrs D Mitchell

                                                         Miss J Waddington          Mrs M Stevens

                                                         Mrs A Riley                      Mrs L Newton

                                                         Mrs W Stearne             Miss J Hollingsworth

                                                         Miss E Dodd                     Mrs J Worsley

                                                         Mrs C Wood                     Mrs C Burnley

                                                         Mrs C Davies                    Miss A Adamson

                                                         Miss S Proctor                 Mrs H Perkins

                                                         Miss L Lumb                     Mrs J Crookes

                                                         Miss D Hughes                 Miss R Jagger

                                                         Miss S Barnsley               Mrs E Brennan

                                                         Ms L Bate                        Miss C Bell

                                                         Mrs K Gibson                   Miss M Goodwin

                                                         Miss N Thorpe

 

Lunchtime Supervisory Staff:          Miss A Adamson              Mrs L Townend

                                                         Mrs K Gibson                  Mrs A Allsop

                                                         Mrs D Mitchell               Mrs J Lumb

                                                         Mrs A Rutherford          Miss M Goodwin

                                                         Mrs L Newton                 Mrs S Kitchener

                                                         Mrs D Hughes                Miss J Henshaw

                                                         Mrs J Worsley               Miss C Bell

                                                         Miss H Austin                Mrs S Earnshaw

                                                         Mrs D Muscroft             Miss A Leung

                                                         Mrs A Riley                    Miss K Howard

 

Premises Manager:                            Mr S Welford

Caretaker:                                        Mr T Shann

 

Cleaning Staff:                                 Mrs J Lumb                   Mrs K Heptinstall                                                              Mrs J Shann                 Miss L Lumb                                                                        Mrs M Cowell                Mrs L Morris

Mrs Dixon - Headteacher

Miss Goldsmith - Deputy Headteacher

Mr Forsyth - Assistant Headteacher

Mrs Kurek - Key Stage 1 Leader

Miss Ogley - Lower Key Stage 2 Leader

Miss Hunt - SENCo

Mrs Appleyard - Senior HLTA

Mrs Bunker - School Business Manager