Find Out More About Our Senior Leaders click here...

                  Our Staff

Headteacher:                        Mrs S Dixon

Deputy Headteacher:                         Miss J Goldsmith

Assistant Headteacher:                     Mr J Forsyth

 

Early Years  Leader:                          Miss J Goldsmith

Nursery:                                            Mrs N Bell

Reception:                                         Mrs H Robson

Reception:                                         Miss R Cannon (covering Miss Clark's 
                                                          maternity leave)

Year 1:                                               Miss A Hunt & Mrs D Prior

Year 1:                                               Miss K Marchant

Year 2:                                               Miss J Johnson

Year 2:                                               Mrs E Kurek (Key Stage 1 Leader)

Year 3:                                               Miss E Baines

Year 3:                                               Miss L Ogley (Lower Key Stage 2 Leader) 
                                                         
& Mrs A Bird

Year 4:                                               Mrs A Jones

Year 4:                                               Miss R Parker

Year 5:                                               Mr S Powell

Year 5:                                               Miss H Bradney

Year 6:                                               Mr J Brough

Year 6:                                               Mr J Forsyth –  Upper Key Stage 2 Leader

 

 

Special Educational Needs co-ordinator:   Miss A Hunt

  

 Nursery Nurses:                               Mrs T Howell   

                                                          Mrs A Tillotson           

                                                          Miss R Jaggar

                                                          Mrs A Preston  

                                                          Mrs G Schofield

                                                          Mrs L Townend 

 

 Pre-School Manager:                         Mrs J Watts

                                                                                                                          

School Business Manager:                  Mrs L Bunker

School Administrative Staff:            Mrs J Ellis – PA/Senior Admin Officer

                                                          Mrs A Somerville  - Senior Admin Officer   

 Mrs B Heaton - Admin Officer        

                                                           

Learning Mentor/Attendance officer: Mrs S Boyd

ICT Technician:                                  Mrs J Gray

                                                                                                                               Support Staff:

Senior HLTA:                                   Mrs L Catherall

HLTAS:                                            Mrs C Kirkbright             Mrs A Mountain

                                                        Mrs M Scales                  Miss H Dickinson

                                                        Mrs S Chan                      Mrs D Page

                                                        Mrs S Smith

 

Learning Support Assistants:            Miss A Ward                    Mrs S Lisle  

                                                         Miss H Austin                   Mrs L Bate

                                                         Mrs J Tate                      Mrs D Mitchell

                                                         Miss J Waddington          Mrs M Stevens

                                                         Mrs A Riley                      Mrs W Stearne

                                                         Mrs E Parkin                    Miss C Bell

                                                         Mrs C Wood                     Mrs C Burnley

                                                         Miss S Proctor                 Miss N Thomson

                                                         Miss L Lumb                     Mrs J Crookes

                                                         Miss D Hughes                 Miss R Jagger

                                                         Miss S Barnsley               Mrs K Gibson

                                                         Miss G Cowcill                  Mrs K Habberjam

                                                         Mrs C Jones                     Miss K Wood 

                                       

 Lunchtime Supervisory Staff:         Mrs K Gibson                  Mrs A Allsop

                                                         Mrs D Mitchell               Mrs J Lumb

                                                         Mrs L Townend              Mrs A Riley

                                                         Mrs S Kitchener            Mrs D Muscroft

                                                         Mrs D Hughes                Miss J Henshaw

                                                         Miss C Bell                     Miss K Wood  

                                                         Miss H Austin                Mrs S Earnshaw

 Miss G Cowcill                Mrs K Habberjam

 Mrs C Jones                     

                                                                                                             

Caretaker:                                        Mr T Shann

 

Cleaning Staff:                                 Mrs J Lumb                   Mrs K Heptinstall                                                              Mrs J Shann                 Miss L Lumb                                                                        Mrs M Cowell                Miss C Bell                

Mrs Dixon - Headteacher

 

Miss Goldsmith - Deputy Headteacher

 

Mr Forsyth - Assistant Headteacher

 

Mrs Kurek - Key Stage 1 Leader

 

Miss Ogley - Lower Key Stage 2 Leader

 

Miss Hunt - SENCo

 

Mrs Catherall - Senior HLTA

 

Mrs Bunker - School Business Manager